Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Grunewald, GermanyGrunewaldGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGrunewald Germany

What day is it in Grunewald right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Grunewald to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Grunewald

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Grunewald
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Grunewald

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Grunewald

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Grunewald
  • Gruneval'd
  • grwnwwld
  • Груневальд
  • גרונוולד

Country

Grunewald is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,631 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Grunewald (Berlin)

Berlin ... 13 km
Leipzig ... 145 km
Szczecin ... 147 km
Dresden ... 163 km
Prague ... 280 km
Marienthal ... 282 km
Wandsbek ... 282 km
Hannover ... 283 km
Hamburg ... 287 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 290 km
Eimsbüttel ... 291 km
Altona ... 292 km
Poznań ... 294 km
Wrocław ... 338 km
Malmö ... 345 km
Copenhagen ... 356 km
Bremen ... 363 km
Nürnberg ... 377 km
Bielefeld ... 382 km
Bydgoszcz ... 386 km
Brno ... 450 km
Münster ... 455 km
Dortmund ... 477 km
Gdynia ... 478 km
Gdańsk ... 478 km
Wiesbaden ... 481 km
Augsburg ... 491 km
Ostrava ... 496 km
Bochum ... 497 km