Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Staaken, GermanyStaakenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inStaaken Germany

What day is it in Staaken right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Staaken to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Staaken

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Staaken
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Staaken

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Staaken

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Staaken
  • Staaken

Country

Staaken is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

42,566 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Staaken (Berlin)

Berlin ... 21 km
Leipzig ... 146 km
Szczecin ... 150 km
Dresden ... 171 km
Marienthal ... 271 km
Wandsbek ... 272 km
Hannover ... 274 km
Hamburg ... 277 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 279 km
Eimsbüttel ... 280 km
Altona ... 281 km
Prague ... 288 km
Poznań ... 303 km
Malmö ... 338 km
Copenhagen ... 349 km
Wrocław ... 349 km
Bremen ... 353 km
Bielefeld ... 374 km
Nürnberg ... 378 km
Bydgoszcz ... 394 km
Münster ... 447 km
Brno ... 460 km
Dortmund ... 469 km
Wiesbaden ... 477 km
Gdynia ... 483 km
Gdańsk ... 484 km
Bochum ... 489 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 492 km
Augsburg ... 493 km