Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brieselang, GermanyBrieselangGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBrieselang Germany

What day is it in Brieselang right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Brieselang to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brieselang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Brieselang
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Brieselang

Sunrise

5:19 am

Local time
Sunset Brieselang

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Briselang
  • Brizelang
  • bu li sai lang
  • Бризеланг
  • Бриселанг
  • Բրիզելանգ
  • 布里塞朗

Country

Brieselang is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,379 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Brieselang (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 34 km
Leipzig ... 146 km
Szczecin ... 156 km
Dresden ... 179 km
Marienthal ... 258 km
Wandsbek ... 258 km
Hannover ... 263 km
Hamburg ... 264 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 266 km
Eimsbüttel ... 267 km
Altona ... 268 km
Prague ... 298 km
Poznań ... 315 km
Malmö ... 333 km
Bremen ... 340 km
Copenhagen ... 342 km
Wrocław ... 362 km
Bielefeld ... 363 km
Nürnberg ... 378 km
Bydgoszcz ... 405 km
Münster ... 436 km
Dortmund ... 459 km
Wiesbaden ... 470 km
Brno ... 472 km
Bochum ... 479 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 481 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 487 km
Wuppertal ... 491 km
Gdynia ... 492 km