Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Werder, GermanyWerderGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWerder Germany

What day is it in Werder right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Werder to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Werder

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Werder
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Werder

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Werder

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Verder
  • Verderis
  • fyrdr
  • wrda
  • Вердер
  • Վերդեր
  • فيردر
  • وردا

Country

Werder is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

22,384 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Werder (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 42 km
Leipzig ... 123 km
Dresden ... 160 km
Szczecin ... 174 km
Hannover ... 257 km
Marienthal ... 263 km
Wandsbek ... 264 km
Hamburg ... 269 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 271 km
Eimsbüttel ... 273 km
Altona ... 273 km
Prague ... 279 km
Poznań ... 320 km
Bremen ... 339 km
Bielefeld ... 355 km
Nürnberg ... 355 km
Malmö ... 356 km
Wrocław ... 357 km
Copenhagen ... 364 km
Bydgoszcz ... 415 km
Münster ... 428 km
Dortmund ... 448 km
Wiesbaden ... 452 km
Brno ... 458 km
Bochum ... 468 km
Augsburg ... 470 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 471 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 477 km
Mannheim ... 479 km