Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dallgow-Döberitz, GermanyDallgow-DöberitzGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDallgow-Döberitz Germany

What day is it in Dallgow-Döberitz right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dallgow-Döberitz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dallgow-Döberitz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dallgow-Döberitz
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Dallgow-Döberitz

Sunrise

5:18 am

Local time
Sunset Dallgow-Döberitz

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dalgov-Deberic
  • Dall'gov-Djoberic
  • Dallgow-Doeberitz
  • Dallgow-Döberitz
  • da er ge-de bei li ci
  • Далгов-Дебериц
  • Далльгов-Дёбериц
  • Դալգով Դյոբերից
  • 达尔戈-德贝里茨

Country

Dallgow-Döberitz is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,439 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dallgow-Döberitz (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 29 km
Leipzig ... 144 km
Szczecin ... 155 km
Dresden ... 173 km
Marienthal ... 264 km
Wandsbek ... 265 km
Hannover ... 267 km
Hamburg ... 270 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 272 km
Eimsbüttel ... 273 km
Altona ... 274 km
Prague ... 292 km
Poznań ... 311 km
Malmö ... 337 km
Bremen ... 346 km
Copenhagen ... 347 km
Wrocław ... 356 km
Bielefeld ... 367 km
Nürnberg ... 375 km
Bydgoszcz ... 402 km
Münster ... 440 km
Dortmund ... 462 km
Brno ... 465 km
Wiesbaden ... 471 km
Bochum ... 482 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 485 km
Gdynia ... 489 km
Gdańsk ... 490 km
Augsburg ... 491 km