Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Birkenwerder, GermanyBirkenwerderGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBirkenwerder Germany

What day is it in Birkenwerder right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Birkenwerder to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Birkenwerder

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Birkenwerder
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Birkenwerder

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Birkenwerder

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Birkenverder
  • bi er ken wei er de er
  • Биркенвердер
  • Բիրկենվերդեր
  • 比尔肯韦尔德尔

Country

Birkenwerder is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,122 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Birkenwerder (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 22 km
Szczecin ... 131 km
Leipzig ... 166 km
Dresden ... 185 km
Marienthal ... 274 km
Wandsbek ... 274 km
Hamburg ... 280 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 282 km
Eimsbüttel ... 283 km
Altona ... 284 km
Hannover ... 286 km
Poznań ... 294 km
Prague ... 301 km
Malmö ... 322 km
Copenhagen ... 334 km
Wrocław ... 348 km
Bremen ... 361 km
Bydgoszcz ... 382 km
Bielefeld ... 387 km
Nürnberg ... 398 km
Münster ... 460 km
Gdynia ... 466 km
Gdańsk ... 467 km
Brno ... 468 km
Dortmund ... 483 km
Wiesbaden ... 495 km
Bochum ... 503 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 506 km
Łódź ... 506 km