Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wandlitz, GermanyWandlitzGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWandlitz Germany

What day is it in Wandlitz right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wandlitz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wandlitz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wandlitz
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Wandlitz

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Wandlitz

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vandlic
  • wan de li ci
  • Вандлиц
  • Вандліц
  • Վանդլից
  • 万德利茨

Country

Wandlitz is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

19,888 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wandlitz (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 25 km
Szczecin ... 116 km
Leipzig ... 178 km
Dresden ... 188 km
Poznań ... 281 km
Marienthal ... 285 km
Wandsbek ... 286 km
Hamburg ... 292 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 294 km
Eimsbüttel ... 295 km
Altona ... 296 km
Hannover ... 301 km
Prague ... 302 km
Malmö ... 318 km
Copenhagen ... 331 km
Wrocław ... 339 km
Bydgoszcz ... 367 km
Bremen ... 374 km
Bielefeld ... 402 km
Nürnberg ... 409 km
Gdynia ... 451 km
Gdańsk ... 452 km
Brno ... 465 km
Münster ... 475 km
Łódź ... 493 km
Dortmund ... 498 km
Ostrava ... 502 km
Wiesbaden ... 510 km
Bochum ... 519 km