Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Werneuchen, GermanyWerneuchenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWerneuchen Germany

What day is it in Werneuchen right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Werneuchen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Werneuchen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Werneuchen
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Werneuchen

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Werneuchen

Sunset

8:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Verneihene
  • Vernojkhen
  • Vernoyxen
  • frnwyshn
  • wei er nuo yi heng
  • wrnwyshn
  • Вернойхен
  • Вернојхен
  • Վերնոյխեն
  • فرنويشن
  • ورنویشن
  • 韦尔诺伊亨

Country

Werneuchen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,767 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Werneuchen (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 29 km
Szczecin ... 110 km
Dresden ... 175 km
Leipzig ... 180 km
Poznań ... 257 km
Prague ... 286 km
Marienthal ... 310 km
Wandsbek ... 311 km
Wrocław ... 314 km
Hamburg ... 316 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 318 km
Eimsbüttel ... 320 km
Altona ... 321 km
Hannover ... 322 km
Malmö ... 333 km
Bydgoszcz ... 347 km
Copenhagen ... 348 km
Bremen ... 398 km
Nürnberg ... 410 km
Bielefeld ... 422 km
Gdynia ... 437 km
Gdańsk ... 437 km
Brno ... 443 km
Łódź ... 469 km
Ostrava ... 477 km
Münster ... 495 km
Katowice ... 498 km
Dortmund ... 517 km
Augsburg ... 521 km