Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schöneiche, GermanySchöneicheGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSchöneiche Germany

What day is it in Schöneiche right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Schöneiche to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schöneiche

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Schöneiche
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Schöneiche

Sunrise

5:07 am

Local time
Sunset Schöneiche

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Schoeneiche
  • Schoneiche
  • Schöneiche

Country

Schöneiche is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,907 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schöneiche (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 24 km
Szczecin ... 126 km
Dresden ... 157 km
Leipzig ... 164 km
Poznań ... 260 km
Prague ... 269 km
Wrocław ... 307 km
Marienthal ... 313 km
Wandsbek ... 314 km
Hannover ... 317 km
Hamburg ... 319 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 322 km
Eimsbüttel ... 323 km
Altona ... 324 km
Malmö ... 350 km
Bydgoszcz ... 353 km
Copenhagen ... 364 km
Nürnberg ... 393 km
Bremen ... 397 km
Bielefeld ... 416 km
Brno ... 430 km
Gdańsk ... 448 km
Gdynia ... 448 km
Ostrava ... 469 km
Łódź ... 469 km
Münster ... 489 km
Katowice ... 492 km
Augsburg ... 504 km
Munich ... 507 km