Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zeuthen, GermanyZeuthenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inZeuthen Germany

What day is it in Zeuthen right now?

Wednesday (August 17, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Zeuthen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Zeuthen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zeuthen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zeuthen
Today, August 17, 2022

Sunrise Zeuthen

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Zeuthen

Sunset

8:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cojten
  • Zeuthen
  • cuo yi teng
  • Цойтен
  • Цојтен
  • Ցոյտեն
  • 措伊滕

Country

Zeuthen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,084 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zeuthen (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 26 km
Szczecin ... 141 km
Dresden ... 143 km
Leipzig ... 150 km
Prague ... 257 km
Poznań ... 265 km
Wrocław ... 306 km
Hannover ... 312 km
Marienthal ... 314 km
Wandsbek ... 315 km
Hamburg ... 320 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 322 km
Eimsbüttel ... 323 km
Altona ... 324 km
Bydgoszcz ... 362 km
Malmö ... 362 km
Copenhagen ... 376 km
Nürnberg ... 378 km
Bremen ... 394 km
Bielefeld ... 409 km
Brno ... 422 km
Gdańsk ... 459 km
Gdynia ... 460 km
Ostrava ... 465 km
Łódź ... 473 km
Münster ... 482 km
Augsburg ... 489 km
Katowice ... 490 km
Munich ... 492 km