Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mahlsdorf, GermanyMahlsdorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMahlsdorf Germany

What day is it in Mahlsdorf right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mahlsdorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mahlsdorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mahlsdorf
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Mahlsdorf

Sunrise

5:05 am

Local time
Sunset Mahlsdorf

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Mahlsdorf

Country

Mahlsdorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

26,954 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mahlsdorf (Berlin)

Berlin ... 17 km
Szczecin ... 127 km
Dresden ... 161 km
Leipzig ... 163 km
Poznań ... 266 km
Prague ... 275 km
Marienthal ... 306 km
Wandsbek ... 307 km
Hannover ... 311 km
Hamburg ... 312 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 314 km
Wrocław ... 315 km
Eimsbüttel ... 316 km
Altona ... 316 km
Malmö ... 345 km
Bydgoszcz ... 358 km
Copenhagen ... 359 km
Bremen ... 390 km
Nürnberg ... 393 km
Bielefeld ... 410 km
Brno ... 437 km
Gdańsk ... 451 km
Gdynia ... 452 km
Ostrava ... 476 km
Łódź ... 476 km
Münster ... 483 km
Katowice ... 499 km
Dortmund ... 504 km
Augsburg ... 505 km