Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Berlin Köpenick, GermanyBerlin KöpenickGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBerlin Köpenick Germany

What day is it in Berlin Köpenick right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Berlin Köpenick to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Berlin Köpenick

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Berlin Köpenick
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Berlin Köpenick

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Berlin Köpenick

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Kopenick
  • Berlin-Köpenick
  • Koepenick
  • Köpenick

Country

Berlin Köpenick is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

59,561 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Berlin Köpenick (Berlin)

Berlin ... 17 km
Szczecin ... 134 km
Dresden ... 154 km
Leipzig ... 156 km
Prague ... 268 km
Poznań ... 268 km
Marienthal ... 307 km
Wandsbek ... 307 km
Hannover ... 309 km
Hamburg ... 312 km
Wrocław ... 314 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 315 km
Eimsbüttel ... 316 km
Altona ... 317 km
Malmö ... 352 km
Bydgoszcz ... 362 km
Copenhagen ... 365 km
Nürnberg ... 385 km
Bremen ... 389 km
Bielefeld ... 407 km
Brno ... 432 km
Gdańsk ... 457 km
Gdynia ... 458 km
Ostrava ... 473 km
Łódź ... 478 km
Münster ... 480 km
Augsburg ... 497 km
Katowice ... 498 km
Wiesbaden ... 500 km