Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rummelsburg, GermanyRummelsburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRummelsburg Germany

What day is it in Rummelsburg right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rummelsburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rummelsburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rummelsburg
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Rummelsburg

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Rummelsburg

Sunset

8:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Rummelsburg

Country

Rummelsburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

20,414 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rummelsburg (Berlin)

Berlin ... 8 km
Szczecin ... 133 km
Leipzig ... 157 km
Dresden ... 161 km
Poznań ... 276 km
Prague ... 276 km
Marienthal ... 297 km
Wandsbek ... 298 km
Hannover ... 302 km
Hamburg ... 303 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 306 km
Eimsbüttel ... 307 km
Altona ... 308 km
Wrocław ... 323 km
Malmö ... 344 km
Copenhagen ... 357 km
Bydgoszcz ... 368 km
Bremen ... 381 km
Nürnberg ... 387 km
Bielefeld ... 401 km
Brno ... 441 km
Gdańsk ... 460 km
Gdynia ... 461 km
Münster ... 474 km
Ostrava ... 483 km
Łódź ... 486 km
Dortmund ... 495 km
Wiesbaden ... 497 km
Augsburg ... 500 km