Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gesundbrunnen, GermanyGesundbrunnenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGesundbrunnen Germany

What day is it in Gesundbrunnen right now?

Monday (July 22, 2024)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Gesundbrunnen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Gesundbrunnen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gesundbrunnen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gesundbrunnen
Today, July 22, 2024

Sunrise Gesundbrunnen

Sunrise

5:11 am

Local time
Sunset Gesundbrunnen

Sunset

9:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Gesundbrunnen
  • Gezundbrunnen
  • Гезундбруннен

Country

Gesundbrunnen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

93,862 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gesundbrunnen (Berlin)

Berlin ... 4 km
Szczecin ... 135 km
Leipzig ... 157 km
Kleinzschocher ... 161 km
Großzschocher ... 162 km
Dresden ... 168 km
Prague ... 284 km
Poznań ... 284 km
Marienthal ... 288 km
Wandsbek ... 289 km
Hamburg-Mitte ... 292 km
Hamburg ... 294 km
Hannover ... 294 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 296 km
Eimsbüttel ... 297 km
Altona ... 298 km
Wrocław ... 333 km
Malmö ... 338 km
Copenhagen ... 351 km
Bremen ... 372 km
Bydgoszcz ... 375 km
Nürnberg ... 388 km
Bielefeld ... 393 km
Brno ... 450 km
Gdańsk ... 465 km
Münster ... 466 km
Århus ... 472 km
Dortmund ... 488 km
Ostrava ... 493 km