Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Haselhorst, GermanyHaselhorstGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHaselhorst Germany

What day is it in Haselhorst right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Haselhorst to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Haselhorst

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Haselhorst
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Haselhorst

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Haselhorst

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Haselhorst
  • Haselhorst

Country

Haselhorst is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,624 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Haselhorst (Berlin)

Berlin ... 15 km
Szczecin ... 144 km
Leipzig ... 150 km
Dresden ... 170 km
Marienthal ... 277 km
Wandsbek ... 278 km
Hannover ... 281 km
Hamburg ... 283 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 285 km
Eimsbüttel ... 286 km
Prague ... 287 km
Altona ... 287 km
Poznań ... 296 km
Malmö ... 338 km
Wrocław ... 343 km
Copenhagen ... 349 km
Bremen ... 360 km
Bielefeld ... 381 km
Nürnberg ... 382 km
Bydgoszcz ... 387 km
Münster ... 454 km
Brno ... 457 km
Dortmund ... 476 km
Gdynia ... 477 km
Gdańsk ... 477 km
Wiesbaden ... 483 km
Bochum ... 496 km
Augsburg ... 496 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 499 km