Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Spandau, GermanySpandauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSpandau Germany

What day is it in Spandau right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Spandau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Spandau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Spandau
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Spandau

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Spandau

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Spandau
  • Spandau
  • Spandava
  • Špandava
  • שפנדאו
  • سپانڈو

Country

Spandau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

34,506 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Spandau (Berlin)

Berlin ... 18 km
Szczecin ... 146 km
Leipzig ... 149 km
Dresden ... 171 km
Marienthal ... 274 km
Wandsbek ... 274 km
Hannover ... 278 km
Hamburg ... 280 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 282 km
Eimsbüttel ... 283 km
Altona ... 284 km
Prague ... 289 km
Poznań ... 299 km
Malmö ... 337 km
Wrocław ... 346 km
Copenhagen ... 348 km
Bremen ... 357 km
Bielefeld ... 378 km
Nürnberg ... 381 km
Bydgoszcz ... 390 km
Münster ... 451 km
Brno ... 459 km
Dortmund ... 473 km
Gdynia ... 479 km
Gdańsk ... 479 km
Wiesbaden ... 481 km
Bochum ... 493 km
Augsburg ... 496 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 496 km