Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kleinmachnow, GermanyKleinmachnowGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKleinmachnow Germany

What day is it in Kleinmachnow right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kleinmachnow to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kleinmachnow

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kleinmachnow
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Kleinmachnow

Sunrise

5:09 am

Local time
Sunset Kleinmachnow

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Klajnmakhnov
  • Klajnmanov
  • Klaynmaxnov
  • Kljajnmakhnov
  • xiao ma he nuo
  • Клайнмахнов
  • Клајнманов
  • Клајнмахнов
  • Кляйнмахнов
  • Կլայնմախնով
  • 小马赫诺

Country

Kleinmachnow is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

17,892 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kleinmachnow (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 20 km
Leipzig ... 136 km
Szczecin ... 155 km
Dresden ... 155 km
Prague ... 273 km
Hannover ... 280 km
Marienthal ... 282 km
Wandsbek ... 283 km
Hamburg ... 288 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 291 km
Eimsbüttel ... 292 km
Altona ... 292 km
Poznań ... 297 km
Wrocław ... 337 km
Malmö ... 353 km
Bremen ... 361 km
Copenhagen ... 364 km
Nürnberg ... 368 km
Bielefeld ... 378 km
Bydgoszcz ... 391 km
Brno ... 446 km
Münster ... 451 km
Dortmund ... 472 km
Wiesbaden ... 474 km
Augsburg ... 482 km
Gdańsk ... 484 km
Gdynia ... 484 km
Munich ... 488 km
Bochum ... 492 km