Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hakenfelde, GermanyHakenfeldeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHakenfelde Germany

What day is it in Hakenfelde right now?

Thursday (August 18, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hakenfelde to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hakenfelde to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hakenfelde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hakenfelde
Today, August 18, 2022

Sunrise Hakenfelde

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Hakenfelde

Sunset

8:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Hakenfelde

Country

Hakenfelde is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

26,940 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hakenfelde (Berlin)

Berlin ... 17 km
Szczecin ... 144 km
Leipzig ... 150 km
Dresden ... 172 km
Marienthal ... 274 km
Wandsbek ... 275 km
Hannover ... 279 km
Hamburg ... 280 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 282 km
Eimsbüttel ... 284 km
Altona ... 284 km
Prague ... 289 km
Poznań ... 299 km
Malmö ... 336 km
Wrocław ... 346 km
Copenhagen ... 347 km
Bremen ... 357 km
Bielefeld ... 379 km
Nürnberg ... 382 km
Bydgoszcz ... 389 km
Münster ... 452 km
Brno ... 460 km
Dortmund ... 474 km
Gdynia ... 478 km
Gdańsk ... 478 km
Wiesbaden ... 482 km
Bochum ... 494 km
Augsburg ... 497 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 497 km