Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Friedenau, GermanyFriedenauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFriedenau Germany

What day is it in Friedenau right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Friedenau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Friedenau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Friedenau
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Friedenau

Sunrise

5:08 am

Local time
Sunset Friedenau

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Friedenau
  • Fridenau
  • Фриденау

Country

Friedenau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

26,972 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Friedenau (Berlin)

Berlin ... 9 km
Szczecin ... 144 km
Leipzig ... 147 km
Dresden ... 160 km
Prague ... 277 km
Marienthal ... 287 km
Wandsbek ... 287 km
Hannover ... 288 km
Poznań ... 289 km
Hamburg ... 293 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 295 km
Eimsbüttel ... 296 km
Altona ... 297 km
Wrocław ... 333 km
Malmö ... 346 km
Copenhagen ... 358 km
Bremen ... 368 km
Nürnberg ... 378 km
Bydgoszcz ... 382 km
Bielefeld ... 387 km
Brno ... 446 km
Münster ... 460 km
Gdańsk ... 474 km
Gdynia ... 474 km
Dortmund ... 481 km
Wiesbaden ... 484 km
Augsburg ... 492 km
Ostrava ... 492 km
Munich ... 497 km