Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Siemensstadt, GermanySiemensstadtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSiemensstadt Germany

What day is it in Siemensstadt right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Siemensstadt to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Siemensstadt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Siemensstadt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Siemensstadt
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Siemensstadt

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Siemensstadt

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Siemensstadt

Country

Siemensstadt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,899 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Siemensstadt (Berlin)

Berlin ... 12 km
Szczecin ... 143 km
Leipzig ... 151 km
Dresden ... 169 km
Marienthal ... 279 km
Wandsbek ... 280 km
Hannover ... 283 km
Hamburg ... 285 km
Prague ... 286 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 287 km
Eimsbüttel ... 288 km
Altona ... 289 km
Poznań ... 294 km
Malmö ... 338 km
Wrocław ... 341 km
Copenhagen ... 350 km
Bremen ... 362 km
Nürnberg ... 382 km
Bielefeld ... 383 km
Bydgoszcz ... 385 km
Brno ... 455 km
Münster ... 456 km
Gdynia ... 475 km
Gdańsk ... 475 km
Dortmund ... 478 km
Wiesbaden ... 484 km
Augsburg ... 497 km
Bochum ... 498 km
Ostrava ... 500 km