Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Falkenhagener Feld, GermanyFalkenhagener FeldGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFalkenhagener Feld Germany

What day is it in Falkenhagener Feld right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Falkenhagener Feld to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Falkenhagener Feld to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Falkenhagener Feld

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Falkenhagener Feld
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Falkenhagener Feld

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Falkenhagener Feld

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Falkenhagener Feld
  • فالکینہاگینیر فیلڈ

Country

Falkenhagener Feld is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

35,742 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Falkenhagener Feld (Berlin)

Berlin ... 20 km
Szczecin ... 147 km
Leipzig ... 148 km
Dresden ... 172 km
Marienthal ... 271 km
Wandsbek ... 272 km
Hannover ... 276 km
Hamburg ... 277 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 280 km
Eimsbüttel ... 281 km
Altona ... 282 km
Prague ... 289 km
Poznań ... 302 km
Malmö ... 337 km
Copenhagen ... 348 km
Wrocław ... 349 km
Bremen ... 354 km
Bielefeld ... 376 km
Nürnberg ... 380 km
Bydgoszcz ... 393 km
Münster ... 449 km
Brno ... 461 km
Dortmund ... 471 km
Wiesbaden ... 479 km
Gdynia ... 481 km
Gdańsk ... 482 km
Bochum ... 491 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 494 km
Augsburg ... 495 km