Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kladow, GermanyKladowGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKladow Germany

What day is it in Kladow right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kladow to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kladow

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kladow
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Kladow

Sunrise

5:07 am

Local time
Sunset Kladow

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Kladow
  • Cladow

Country

Kladow is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

14,022 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kladow (Berlin)

Berlin ... 23 km
Leipzig ... 138 km
Szczecin ... 156 km
Dresden ... 162 km
Hannover ... 274 km
Marienthal ... 274 km
Wandsbek ... 275 km
Hamburg ... 280 km
Prague ... 280 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 282 km
Eimsbüttel ... 284 km
Altona ... 284 km
Poznań ... 303 km
Wrocław ... 345 km
Malmö ... 347 km
Bremen ... 354 km
Copenhagen ... 358 km
Nürnberg ... 370 km
Bielefeld ... 372 km
Bydgoszcz ... 396 km
Münster ... 445 km
Brno ... 454 km
Dortmund ... 466 km
Wiesbaden ... 471 km
Augsburg ... 484 km
Bochum ... 487 km
Gdynia ... 488 km
Gdańsk ... 488 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 489 km