Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tempelhof, GermanyTempelhofGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inTempelhof Germany

What day is it in Tempelhof right now?

Saturday (June 15, 2024)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Tempelhof to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Tempelhof to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tempelhof

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Tempelhof
Today, June 15, 2024

Sunrise Tempelhof

Sunrise

4:42 am

Local time
Sunset Tempelhof

Sunset

9:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Tempelhof
  • Tempel'gof
  • Tempel'khof
  • Templinum
  • tmplhwp
  • Темпельгоф
  • Темпельхоф
  • טמפלהוף
  • ٹیمپلہوف-شونبرگ

Country

Tempelhof is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

61,769 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tempelhof (Berlin)

Berlin ... 7 km
Szczecin ... 141 km
Leipzig ... 149 km
Kleinzschocher ... 154 km
Großzschocher ... 155 km
Dresden ... 159 km
Prague ... 275 km
Poznań ... 283 km
Marienthal ... 292 km
Wandsbek ... 293 km
Hannover ... 294 km
Hamburg-Mitte ... 296 km
Hamburg ... 298 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 300 km
Eimsbüttel ... 302 km
Altona ... 302 km
Wrocław ... 328 km
Malmö ... 347 km
Copenhagen ... 360 km
Bremen ... 374 km
Bydgoszcz ... 376 km
Nürnberg ... 380 km
Bielefeld ... 393 km
Brno ... 442 km
Münster ... 466 km
Gdańsk ... 469 km
Århus ... 480 km
Dortmund ... 487 km
Ostrava ... 487 km