Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oberschöneweide, GermanyOberschöneweideGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOberschöneweide Germany

What day is it in Oberschöneweide right now?

Thursday (December 9, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Oberschöneweide to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Oberschöneweide to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oberschöneweide

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Oberschöneweide
Today, December 9, 2021

Sunrise Oberschöneweide

Sunrise

8:04 am

Local time
Sunset Oberschöneweide

Sunset

3:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Oberschoneweide
  • Berlin-Oberschöneweide

Country

Oberschöneweide is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

18,919 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oberschöneweide (Berlin)

Berlin ... 12 km
Szczecin ... 135 km
Leipzig ... 154 km
Dresden ... 157 km
Prague ... 271 km
Poznań ... 273 km
Marienthal ... 301 km
Wandsbek ... 302 km
Hannover ... 304 km
Hamburg ... 307 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 309 km
Eimsbüttel ... 311 km
Altona ... 312 km
Wrocław ... 319 km
Malmö ... 349 km
Copenhagen ... 362 km
Bydgoszcz ... 367 km
Bremen ... 384 km
Nürnberg ... 385 km
Bielefeld ... 402 km
Brno ... 436 km
Gdańsk ... 460 km
Gdynia ... 461 km
Münster ... 475 km
Ostrava ... 479 km
Łódź ... 483 km
Dortmund ... 496 km
Wiesbaden ... 497 km
Augsburg ... 497 km