Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marzahn, GermanyMarzahnGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMarzahn Germany

What day is it in Marzahn right now?

Wednesday (August 17, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Marzahn to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Marzahn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Marzahn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Marzahn
Today, August 17, 2022

Sunrise Marzahn

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Marzahn

Sunset

8:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Marzahn
  • marzaہn-ہylrzڈwrf
  • mrzʼn
  • מרצאן
  • مارزاہن-ہیلرزڈورف

Country

Marzahn is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

103,768 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Marzahn (Berlin)

Berlin ... 13 km
Szczecin ... 126 km
Leipzig ... 164 km
Dresden ... 165 km
Poznań ... 270 km
Prague ... 279 km
Marienthal ... 301 km
Wandsbek ... 302 km
Hamburg ... 307 km
Hannover ... 308 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 310 km
Eimsbüttel ... 311 km
Altona ... 312 km
Wrocław ... 320 km
Malmö ... 340 km
Copenhagen ... 354 km
Bydgoszcz ... 361 km
Bremen ... 386 km
Nürnberg ... 395 km
Bielefeld ... 407 km
Brno ... 442 km
Gdańsk ... 453 km
Gdynia ... 453 km
Münster ... 480 km
Łódź ... 480 km
Ostrava ... 481 km
Dortmund ... 502 km
Katowice ... 504 km
Wiesbaden ... 505 km