Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Weißensee, GermanyWeißenseeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWeißensee Germany

What day is it in Weißensee right now?

Saturday (November 27, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Weißensee to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Weißensee to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Weißensee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Weißensee
Today, November 27, 2021

Sunrise Weißensee

Sunrise

7:48 am

Local time
Sunset Weißensee

Sunset

3:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Weissensee
  • Berlin-Weißensee
  • Vajsenze
  • Weissensee
  • wyysnzh
  • Вайсензе
  • וייסנזה

Country

Weißensee is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

47,693 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Weißensee (Berlin)

Berlin ... 6 km
Szczecin ... 130 km
Leipzig ... 160 km
Dresden ... 168 km
Poznań ... 278 km
Prague ... 283 km
Marienthal ... 293 km
Wandsbek ... 294 km
Hamburg ... 299 km
Hannover ... 300 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 301 km
Eimsbüttel ... 303 km
Altona ... 304 km
Wrocław ... 328 km
Malmö ... 338 km
Copenhagen ... 351 km
Bydgoszcz ... 369 km
Bremen ... 378 km
Nürnberg ... 392 km
Bielefeld ... 399 km
Brno ... 448 km
Gdynia ... 460 km
Gdańsk ... 460 km
Münster ... 472 km
Ostrava ... 488 km
Łódź ... 489 km
Dortmund ... 494 km
Wiesbaden ... 499 km
Augsburg ... 505 km