Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Neu-Hohenschönhausen, GermanyNeu-HohenschönhausenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNeu-Hohenschönhausen Germany

What day is it in Neu-Hohenschönhausen right now?

Sunday (November 28, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Neu-Hohenschönhausen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Neu-Hohenschönhausen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Neu-Hohenschönhausen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Neu-Hohenschönhausen
Today, November 28, 2021

Sunrise Neu-Hohenschönhausen

Sunrise

7:50 am

Local time
Sunset Neu-Hohenschönhausen

Sunset

3:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Neu-Hohenschoenhausen
  • Berlin-Neu-Hohenschönhausen

Country

Neu-Hohenschönhausen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

53,374 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Neu-Hohenschönhausen (Berlin)

Berlin ... 10 km
Szczecin ... 127 km
Leipzig ... 163 km
Dresden ... 168 km
Poznań ... 274 km
Prague ... 283 km
Marienthal ... 296 km
Wandsbek ... 297 km
Hamburg ... 302 km
Hannover ... 304 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 304 km
Eimsbüttel ... 306 km
Altona ... 307 km
Wrocław ... 325 km
Malmö ... 337 km
Copenhagen ... 351 km
Bydgoszcz ... 365 km
Bremen ... 381 km
Nürnberg ... 394 km
Bielefeld ... 403 km
Brno ... 446 km
Gdynia ... 456 km
Gdańsk ... 456 km
Münster ... 476 km
Łódź ... 485 km
Ostrava ... 486 km
Dortmund ... 498 km
Wiesbaden ... 502 km
Augsburg ... 507 km