Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Karlshorst, GermanyKarlshorstGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKarlshorst Germany

What day is it in Karlshorst right now?

Saturday (November 27, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Karlshorst to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Karlshorst to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Karlshorst

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Karlshorst
Today, November 27, 2021

Sunrise Karlshorst

Sunrise

7:48 am

Local time
Sunset Karlshorst

Sunset

3:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Karlshorst
  • Karlskhorst
  • Карлсхорст
  • კარლსჰორსტი

Country

Karlshorst is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

22,285 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Karlshorst (Berlin)

Berlin ... 11 km
Szczecin ... 133 km
Leipzig ... 157 km
Dresden ... 159 km
Poznań ... 272 km
Prague ... 274 km
Marienthal ... 301 km
Wandsbek ... 302 km
Hannover ... 305 km
Hamburg ... 307 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 309 km
Eimsbüttel ... 311 km
Altona ... 311 km
Wrocław ... 319 km
Malmö ... 347 km
Copenhagen ... 360 km
Bydgoszcz ... 365 km
Bremen ... 384 km
Nürnberg ... 387 km
Bielefeld ... 403 km
Brno ... 438 km
Gdańsk ... 459 km
Gdynia ... 459 km
Münster ... 476 km
Ostrava ... 479 km
Łódź ... 482 km
Dortmund ... 497 km
Wiesbaden ... 499 km
Augsburg ... 500 km