Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eichwalde, GermanyEichwaldeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEichwalde Germany

What day is it in Eichwalde right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Eichwalde to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eichwalde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Eichwalde
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Eichwalde

Sunrise

5:14 am

Local time
Sunset Eichwalde

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ajkhval'de
  • Ajkhvalde
  • aihivu~arude
  • Айхвальде
  • Ајхвалде
  • Էյչվալդե
  • アイヒヴァルデ

Country

Eichwalde is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,849 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eichwalde (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 24 km
Szczecin ... 139 km
Dresden ... 146 km
Leipzig ... 151 km
Prague ... 259 km
Poznań ... 266 km
Wrocław ... 307 km
Hannover ... 311 km
Marienthal ... 312 km
Wandsbek ... 313 km
Hamburg ... 318 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 321 km
Eimsbüttel ... 322 km
Altona ... 323 km
Malmö ... 360 km
Bydgoszcz ... 362 km
Copenhagen ... 374 km
Nürnberg ... 380 km
Bremen ... 393 km
Bielefeld ... 409 km
Brno ... 424 km
Gdańsk ... 459 km
Gdynia ... 459 km
Ostrava ... 466 km
Łódź ... 474 km
Münster ... 482 km
Augsburg ... 491 km
Katowice ... 492 km
Munich ... 494 km