Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rudow, GermanyRudowGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRudow Germany

What day is it in Rudow right now?

Friday (March 1, 2024)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Rudow to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Rudow to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rudow

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Rudow
Today, March 1, 2024

Sunrise Rudow

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Rudow

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Rudow

Country

Rudow is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

42,631 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rudow (Berlin)

Berlin ... 13 km
Szczecin ... 140 km
Leipzig ... 149 km
Dresden ... 153 km
Kleinzschocher ... 154 km
Großzschocher ... 155 km
Prague ... 268 km
Poznań ... 276 km
Marienthal ... 300 km
Hannover ... 301 km
Wandsbek ... 301 km
Hamburg-Mitte ... 304 km
Hamburg ... 306 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 309 km
Eimsbüttel ... 310 km
Altona ... 310 km
Wrocław ... 320 km
Malmö ... 353 km
Copenhagen ... 366 km
Bydgoszcz ... 370 km
Nürnberg ... 380 km
Bremen ... 382 km
Bielefeld ... 399 km
Brno ... 435 km
Gdańsk ... 465 km
Münster ... 472 km
Ostrava ... 478 km
Łódź ... 485 km
Århus ... 488 km