Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Steglitz, GermanySteglitzGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSteglitz Germany

What day is it in Steglitz right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Steglitz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Steglitz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Steglitz
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Steglitz

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Steglitz

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Steglitz
  • Shteglic
  • Штеглиц

Country

Steglitz is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

72,464 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Steglitz (Berlin)

Berlin ... 10 km
Leipzig ... 145 km
Szczecin ... 145 km
Dresden ... 158 km
Prague ... 275 km
Marienthal ... 288 km
Poznań ... 288 km
Wandsbek ... 288 km
Hannover ... 289 km
Hamburg ... 294 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 296 km
Eimsbüttel ... 297 km
Altona ... 298 km
Wrocław ... 332 km
Malmö ... 348 km
Copenhagen ... 360 km
Bremen ... 369 km
Nürnberg ... 377 km
Bydgoszcz ... 382 km
Bielefeld ... 387 km
Brno ... 445 km
Münster ... 460 km
Gdańsk ... 474 km
Gdynia ... 474 km
Dortmund ... 481 km
Wiesbaden ... 484 km
Augsburg ... 490 km
Ostrava ... 490 km
Munich ... 496 km