Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nikolassee, GermanyNikolasseeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNikolassee Germany

What day is it in Nikolassee right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nikolassee to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nikolassee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nikolassee
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Nikolassee

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Nikolassee

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Nikolassee
  • Nicolassee
  • Nikolassee
  • Nikolasze
  • Николасзе

Country

Nikolassee is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

16,194 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nikolassee (Berlin)

Berlin ... 20 km
Leipzig ... 138 km
Szczecin ... 154 km
Dresden ... 159 km
Prague ... 276 km
Hannover ... 278 km
Marienthal ... 279 km
Wandsbek ... 280 km
Hamburg ... 285 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 288 km
Eimsbüttel ... 289 km
Altona ... 289 km
Poznań ... 299 km
Wrocław ... 340 km
Malmö ... 350 km
Bremen ... 359 km
Copenhagen ... 361 km
Nürnberg ... 370 km
Bielefeld ... 377 km
Bydgoszcz ... 392 km
Brno ... 449 km
Münster ... 450 km
Dortmund ... 470 km
Wiesbaden ... 474 km
Augsburg ... 484 km
Gdynia ... 485 km
Gdańsk ... 485 km
Bochum ... 491 km
Munich ... 491 km