Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wandsbek, GermanyWandsbekGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWandsbek Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wandsbek to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wandsbek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wandsbek
Today, June 6, 2020

Sunrise Wandsbek

Sunrise

4:52 am

Local time
Sunset Wandsbek

Sunset

9:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hamburg-Wandsbek
  • Vandsbek
  • Wandsbek
  • Вандсбек

Country

Wandsbek is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

411,422 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wandsbek (Hamburg)

Marienthal ... 2 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 8 km
Hamburg ... 9 km
Eimsbüttel ... 11 km
Altona ... 13 km
Bremen ... 117 km
Hannover ... 137 km
Bielefeld ... 211 km
Münster ... 266 km
Berlin ... 291 km
Copenhagen ... 305 km
Leipzig ... 308 km
Dortmund ... 310 km
Malmö ... 323 km
Bochum ... 326 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 327 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 331 km
Essen ... 340 km
Wuppertal ... 348 km
Duisburg ... 356 km
Szczecin ... 359 km
Düsseldorf ... 371 km
Köln ... 385 km
Mönchengladbach ... 393 km
Bonn ... 395 km
Dresden ... 404 km
Wiesbaden ... 413 km
Utrecht ... 430 km
Amsterdam ... 437 km