Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference St. Pauli, GermanySt. PauliGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSt. Pauli Germany

What day is it in St. Pauli right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in St. Pauli to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in St. Pauli to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

St. Pauli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in St. Pauli
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise St. Pauli

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset St. Pauli

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sankt-Pauli
  • Санкт-Паули

Country

St. Pauli is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

27,612 People

Major cities in the vicinity of St. Pauli (Hamburg)

Eimsbüttel ... 2 km
Hamburg ... 3 km
Altona ... 3 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 4 km
Marienthal ... 10 km
Wandsbek ... 10 km
Bremen ... 107 km
Hannover ... 132 km
Bielefeld ... 203 km
Münster ... 257 km
Berlin ... 299 km
Dortmund ... 301 km
Leipzig ... 311 km
Copenhagen ... 313 km
Bochum ... 317 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 318 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 322 km
Essen ... 331 km
Malmö ... 332 km
Wuppertal ... 339 km
Duisburg ... 347 km
Düsseldorf ... 362 km
Szczecin ... 368 km
Köln ... 377 km
Mönchengladbach ... 385 km
Bonn ... 387 km
Wiesbaden ... 407 km
Dresden ... 409 km
Utrecht ... 420 km