Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ottensen, GermanyOttensenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOttensen Germany

What day is it in Ottensen right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ottensen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ottensen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ottensen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ottensen
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Ottensen

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Ottensen

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hamburg-Ottensen
  • Otenzen
  • Отензен

Country

Ottensen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

32,757 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ottensen (Hamburg)

Altona ... 2 km
Eimsbüttel ... 5 km
Hamburg ... 7 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 7 km
Marienthal ... 14 km
Wandsbek ... 14 km
Bremen ... 103 km
Hannover ... 131 km
Bielefeld ... 201 km
Münster ... 254 km
Dortmund ... 298 km
Berlin ... 302 km
Leipzig ... 313 km
Bochum ... 314 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 315 km
Copenhagen ... 316 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 319 km
Essen ... 328 km
Malmö ... 335 km
Wuppertal ... 336 km
Duisburg ... 344 km
Düsseldorf ... 359 km
Szczecin ... 372 km
Köln ... 374 km
Mönchengladbach ... 381 km
Bonn ... 384 km
Wiesbaden ... 405 km
Dresden ... 412 km
Utrecht ... 416 km