Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Utrecht, NetherlandsUtrechtNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inUtrecht Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Utrecht to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Utrecht

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Utrecht
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Utrecht

Sunrise

5:18 am

Local time
Sunset Utrecht

Sunset

10:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gemeente Utrecht
  • Gorad Utrehkht
  • Magaalada Utrecht
  • Outrechte
  • Owtrext
  • Traiectum ad Rhenum
  • UTC
  • Utert
  • Utrech
  • Utrecht
  • Utrechtas
  • Utreht
  • Utrehta
  • Utrei
  • Utrekht
  • Utrekht khot
  • Utrext
  • awtrkht
  • utrekhta
  • witeuleheuteu
  • wu de lei zhi
  • yu the rkt
  • yutorehito
  • ywtrkht
  • ywtrykht
  • Ουτρέχτη
  • Горад Утрэхт
  • Утрехт
  • Утрехт хот
  • Ուտրեխտ
  • אוטרכט
  • أوترخت
  • اوترخت
  • یوترخت
  • یوتریخت
  • ܐܘܛܪܝܟܛ
  • उट्रेख्त
  • ยูเทรกต์
  • ယူးထရက်မြို့
  • უტრეხტი
  • ユトレヒト
  • 乌得勒支
  • 烏德勒支
  • 위트레흐트

Country

Utrecht is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

290,529 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Utrecht (Gemeente Utrecht)

Amsterdam ... 37 km
Rotterdam ... 55 km
The Hague ... 66 km
Antwerpen ... 112 km
Mönchengladbach ... 146 km
Brussels ... 150 km
Duisburg ... 151 km
Düsseldorf ... 164 km
Aachen ... 164 km
Essen ... 167 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 173 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 177 km
Bochum ... 181 km
Wuppertal ... 187 km
Köln ... 194 km
Dortmund ... 198 km
Münster ... 201 km
Bonn ... 218 km
Bielefeld ... 273 km
Bremen ... 315 km
Wiesbaden ... 334 km
Hannover ... 371 km
Mannheim ... 392 km
Altona ... 418 km
Paris ... 420 km
Eimsbüttel ... 422 km
City of London ... 422 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 423 km
Islington ... 423 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries