Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Baarn, NetherlandsBaarnNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inBaarn Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Baarn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Baarn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Baarn
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Baarn

Sunrise

8:17 am

Local time
Sunset Baarn

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baan
  • Baarn
  • Barn
  • baleun
  • barn
  • barun
  • Баан
  • Барн
  • Բարն
  • بارن
  • バールン
  • 바른

Country

Baarn is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

24,584 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Baarn (Gemeente Baarn, Utrecht)

Utrecht ... 19 km
Amsterdam ... 37 km
Rotterdam ... 73 km
The Hague ... 81 km
Antwerpen ... 131 km
Mönchengladbach ... 146 km
Duisburg ... 147 km
Essen ... 162 km
Düsseldorf ... 162 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 165 km
Brussels ... 168 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 171 km
Aachen ... 171 km
Bochum ... 174 km
Wuppertal ... 183 km
Münster ... 190 km
Dortmund ... 191 km
Köln ... 194 km
Bonn ... 218 km
Bielefeld ... 261 km
Bremen ... 298 km
Wiesbaden ... 334 km
Hannover ... 357 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 374 km
Mannheim ... 393 km
Altona ... 400 km
Eimsbüttel ... 403 km
Hamburg ... 405 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 406 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries