Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Leersum, NetherlandsLeersumNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inLeersum Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Leersum to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Leersum

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Leersum
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Leersum

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Leersum

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • lai er se mu
  • 萊爾瑟姆

Country

Leersum is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

6,385 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Leersum (Gemeente Utrechtse Heuvelrug, Utrecht)

Utrecht ... 26 km
Amsterdam ... 59 km
Rotterdam ... 77 km
The Hague ... 91 km
Antwerpen ... 120 km
Mönchengladbach ... 122 km
Duisburg ... 125 km
Düsseldorf ... 139 km
Essen ... 141 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 145 km
Aachen ... 146 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 151 km
Brussels ... 155 km
Bochum ... 155 km
Wuppertal ... 161 km
Köln ... 170 km
Dortmund ... 172 km
Münster ... 176 km
Bonn ... 194 km
Bielefeld ... 249 km
Bremen ... 295 km
Wiesbaden ... 310 km
Hannover ... 347 km
Mannheim ... 369 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 381 km
Altona ... 399 km
Eimsbüttel ... 402 km
Hamburg ... 403 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 404 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries