Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rhenen, NetherlandsRhenenNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inRhenen Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rhenen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rhenen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Rhenen
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Rhenen

Sunrise

8:15 am

Local time
Sunset Rhenen

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • QPT
  • Renen
  • Reynen
  • Rhenen
  • lei nen
  • rynn
  • Ренен
  • Ռեյնեն
  • رينن
  • رینن
  • 雷嫩

Country

Rhenen is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

18,061 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rhenen (Gemeente Rhenen, Utrecht)

Utrecht ... 39 km
Amsterdam ... 71 km
Rotterdam ... 88 km
The Hague ... 103 km
Mönchengladbach ... 111 km
Duisburg ... 112 km
Antwerpen ... 124 km
Düsseldorf ... 127 km
Essen ... 129 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 133 km
Aachen ... 137 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 139 km
Bochum ... 142 km
Wuppertal ... 149 km
Brussels ... 157 km
Köln ... 158 km
Dortmund ... 160 km
Münster ... 165 km
Bonn ... 182 km
Bielefeld ... 238 km
Bremen ... 287 km
Wiesbaden ... 298 km
Hannover ... 337 km
Mannheim ... 358 km
Altona ... 391 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 392 km
Eimsbüttel ... 394 km
Hamburg ... 395 km
Karlsruhe ... 396 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries