Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Veenendaal, NetherlandsVeenendaalNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inVeenendaal Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Veenendaal to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Veenendaal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Veenendaal
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Veenendaal

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Veenendaal

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • QVX
  • Veenendaal
  • Venendaal

Country

Veenendaal is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

61,271 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Veenendaal (Gemeente Veenendaal, Utrecht)

Utrecht ... 36 km
Amsterdam ... 66 km
Rotterdam ... 88 km
The Hague ... 101 km
Mönchengladbach ... 117 km
Duisburg ... 117 km
Antwerpen ... 129 km
Düsseldorf ... 132 km
Essen ... 133 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 136 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 142 km
Aachen ... 144 km
Bochum ... 146 km
Wuppertal ... 153 km
Brussels ... 162 km
Dortmund ... 163 km
Köln ... 165 km
Münster ... 166 km
Bonn ... 189 km
Bielefeld ... 238 km
Bremen ... 285 km
Wiesbaden ... 304 km
Hannover ... 337 km
Mannheim ... 364 km
Altona ... 388 km
Eimsbüttel ... 391 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 392 km
Hamburg ... 393 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 394 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries