Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Oosterbeek, NetherlandsOosterbeekNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time in
Oosterbeek, Netherlands

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Oosterbeek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Oosterbeek: Today, February 24, 2018

Sunrise Oosterbeek

Sunrise

7:31 am

Local time
Sunset Oosterbeek

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Osterbek
  • Остербек

Country

Oosterbeek is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

11,138 People

Cities around Oosterbeek (Gemeente Renkum, Gelderland)

Utrecht ... 60 km
Amsterdam ... 88 km
Duisburg ... 96 km
Mönchengladbach ... 101 km
Rotterdam ... 110 km
Essen ... 110 km
Düsseldorf ... 113 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 115 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 119 km
Bochum ... 123 km
The Hague ... 125 km
Wuppertal ... 132 km
Aachen ... 135 km
Dortmund ... 140 km
Münster ... 143 km
Antwerpen ... 143 km
Köln ... 146 km
Bonn ... 171 km
Brussels ... 174 km
Bielefeld ... 216 km
Bremen ... 266 km
Wiesbaden ... 285 km
Hannover ... 314 km
Mannheim ... 346 km
Altona ... 370 km
Eimsbüttel ... 374 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 376 km
Hamburg ... 377 km
Marienthal ... 381 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries