Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kranenburg, GermanyKranenburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKranenburg Germany

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kranenburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kranenburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Kranenburg
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Kranenburg

Sunrise

8:25 am

Local time
Sunset Kranenburg

Sunset

4:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cranenburg
  • Kranenburg

Country

Kranenburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,797 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kranenburg (Düsseldorf District, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Duisburg ... 72 km
Utrecht ... 80 km
Düsseldorf ... 87 km
Essen ... 88 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 92 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 98 km
Bochum ... 102 km
Wuppertal ... 108 km
Aachen ... 111 km
Amsterdam ... 112 km
Dortmund ... 120 km
Köln ... 120 km
Rotterdam ... 124 km
Münster ... 131 km
The Hague ... 142 km
Antwerpen ... 144 km
Bonn ... 145 km
Brussels ... 169 km
Bielefeld ... 204 km
Wiesbaden ... 259 km
Bremen ... 265 km
Hannover ... 305 km
Mannheim ... 320 km
Karlsruhe ... 360 km
Altona ... 369 km
Eimsbüttel ... 372 km
Hamburg ... 373 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 375 km