Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schaijk, NetherlandsSchaijkNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inSchaijk Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Schaijk to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schaijk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Schaijk
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Schaijk

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Schaijk

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Scadewic
  • Schaaik
  • Schadewijk
  • Schaik
  • Schayk

Country

Schaijk is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

5,970 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schaijk (Gemeente Landerd, North Brabant)

Utrecht ... 56 km
Amsterdam ... 92 km
Rotterdam ... 95 km
Duisburg ... 97 km
Düsseldorf ... 109 km
Aachen ... 113 km
The Hague ... 113 km
Antwerpen ... 115 km
Essen ... 115 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 121 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 127 km
Bochum ... 131 km
Wuppertal ... 133 km
Köln ... 139 km
Brussels ... 143 km
Dortmund ... 149 km
Münster ... 162 km
Bonn ... 162 km
Bielefeld ... 235 km
Wiesbaden ... 279 km
Bremen ... 294 km
Hannover ... 336 km
Mannheim ... 337 km
Karlsruhe ... 374 km
Strasbourg ... 387 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 395 km
Altona ... 398 km
Eimsbüttel ... 401 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries