Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nuenen, NetherlandsNuenenNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inNuenen Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nuenen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nuenen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Nuenen
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Nuenen

Sunrise

8:14 am

Local time
Sunset Nuenen

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Njunen
  • Nuenen
  • Нюнен

Country

Nuenen is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

23,223 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nuenen (Gemeente Nuenen, Gerwen en Nederwetten, North Brabant)

Utrecht ... 77 km
Aachen ... 88 km
Antwerpen ... 97 km
Duisburg ... 98 km
Rotterdam ... 100 km
Düsseldorf ... 102 km
Amsterdam ... 113 km
Essen ... 117 km
Brussels ... 118 km
The Hague ... 121 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 124 km
Köln ... 127 km
Wuppertal ... 130 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 130 km
Bochum ... 134 km
Bonn ... 148 km
Dortmund ... 154 km
Münster ... 175 km
Bielefeld ... 247 km
Wiesbaden ... 265 km
Bremen ... 315 km
Mannheim ... 320 km
Hannover ... 349 km
Karlsruhe ... 354 km
Strasbourg ... 363 km
Paris ... 386 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 388 km
Stuttgart ... 415 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries