Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Geldrop, NetherlandsGeldropNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time in
Geldrop, Netherlands

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Geldrop

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Geldrop: Today, February 22, 2018

Sunrise Geldrop

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Geldrop

Sunset

6:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gel'drop
  • Гельдроп

Country

Geldrop is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

27,900 People

Cities around Geldrop (Gemeente Geldrop-Mierlo, North Brabant)

Utrecht ... 82 km
Aachen ... 83 km
Antwerpen ... 96 km
Duisburg ... 97 km
Düsseldorf ... 100 km
Rotterdam ... 103 km
Brussels ... 116 km
Essen ... 117 km
Amsterdam ... 118 km
Köln ... 124 km
The Hague ... 124 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 126 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 130 km
Wuppertal ... 130 km
Bochum ... 133 km
Bonn ... 145 km
Dortmund ... 153 km
Münster ... 176 km
Bielefeld ... 248 km
Wiesbaden ... 261 km
Mannheim ... 316 km
Bremen ... 318 km
Karlsruhe ... 350 km
Hannover ... 350 km
Strasbourg ... 358 km
Paris ... 382 km
Stuttgart ... 410 km
Altona ... 421 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries