Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nederweert, NetherlandsNederweertNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inNederweert Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nederweert to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nederweert

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Nederweert
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Nederweert

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Nederweert

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nedervert
  • Nederweert
  • Neyderveyrt
  • Ni-jwieert
  • Ni-jwieërt
  • Недерверт
  • Նեյդերվեյրտ

Country

Nederweert is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

7,205 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nederweert (Gemeente Nederweert, Limburg)

Aachen ... 63 km
Düsseldorf ... 83 km
Duisburg ... 83 km
Utrecht ... 102 km
Essen ... 103 km
Köln ... 104 km
Antwerpen ... 109 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 111 km
Wuppertal ... 113 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 117 km
Bochum ... 120 km
Brussels ... 122 km
Rotterdam ... 124 km
Bonn ... 124 km
Amsterdam ... 139 km
Dortmund ... 140 km
The Hague ... 145 km
Münster ... 168 km
Bielefeld ... 238 km
Wiesbaden ... 240 km
Mannheim ... 294 km
Bremen ... 315 km
Karlsruhe ... 329 km
Strasbourg ... 338 km
Hannover ... 341 km
Paris ... 382 km
Stuttgart ... 389 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 404 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries