Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Meeuwen, BelgiumMeeuwenBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inMeeuwen Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Meeuwen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Meeuwen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Meeuwen
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Meeuwen

Sunrise

8:25 am

Local time
Sunset Meeuwen

Sunset

4:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Meeuwen-Gruitrode (Meeuwen)
  • Meuwen

Country

Meeuwen is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,668 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Meeuwen (Provincie Limburg, Flanders)

Aachen ... 58 km
Antwerpen ... 91 km
Brussels ... 98 km
Düsseldorf ... 102 km
Duisburg ... 107 km
Utrecht ... 114 km
Köln ... 116 km
Rotterdam ... 124 km
Essen ... 126 km
Wuppertal ... 132 km
Bonn ... 133 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 134 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 140 km
Bochum ... 143 km
The Hague ... 146 km
Amsterdam ... 150 km
Dortmund ... 163 km
Münster ... 194 km
Wiesbaden ... 246 km
Bielefeld ... 262 km
Mannheim ... 295 km
Karlsruhe ... 326 km
Strasbourg ... 329 km
Bremen ... 342 km
Paris ... 355 km
Hannover ... 365 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 388 km
Stuttgart ... 388 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries