Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Leopoldsburg, BelgiumLeopoldsburgBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inLeopoldsburg Belgium

What day is it in Leopoldsburg right now?

Monday (July 4, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Leopoldsburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Leopoldsburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Leopoldsburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Leopoldsburg
Today, July 4, 2022

Sunrise Leopoldsburg

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Leopoldsburg

Sunset

9:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bourg-Leopold
  • Bourg-Léopold
  • Leopoldsburg

Country

Leopoldsburg is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

14,149 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Leopoldsburg (Provincie Limburg, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 69 km
Aachen ... 77 km
Brussels ... 78 km
Utrecht ... 108 km
Rotterdam ... 108 km
Düsseldorf ... 123 km
Duisburg ... 127 km
The Hague ... 131 km
Köln ... 138 km
Amsterdam ... 142 km
Essen ... 146 km
Wuppertal ... 153 km
Bonn ... 154 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 154 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 160 km
Bochum ... 163 km
Dortmund ... 183 km
Münster ... 212 km
Wiesbaden ... 266 km
Bielefeld ... 282 km
Mannheim ... 314 km
Paris ... 341 km
Karlsruhe ... 343 km
Strasbourg ... 343 km
Bremen ... 357 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 366 km
Hannover ... 385 km
Stuttgart ... 406 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries