Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tessenderlo, BelgiumTessenderloBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inTessenderlo Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Tessenderlo to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tessenderlo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Tessenderlo
Today, February 18, 2020

Sunrise Tessenderlo

Sunrise

7:47 am

Local time
Sunset Tessenderlo

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Loei
  • Tesenderlo
  • Tessenderlo
  • Tessenderloo
  • tai sen de luo
  • teseondeleullo
  • theis seinde xrlo
  • tsandrlw
  • Тесендерло
  • تساندرلو
  • เทิสเซินเดอร์โล
  • 泰森德洛
  • 테선데를로

Country

Tessenderlo is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

16,574 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tessenderlo (Provincie Limburg, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 58 km
Brussels ... 64 km
Aachen ... 86 km
Rotterdam ... 107 km
Mönchengladbach ... 110 km
Utrecht ... 113 km
The Hague ... 128 km
Düsseldorf ... 137 km
Duisburg ... 141 km
Amsterdam ... 145 km
Köln ... 150 km
Essen ... 160 km
Bonn ... 165 km
Wuppertal ... 168 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 170 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 174 km
Bochum ... 177 km
Dortmund ... 197 km
Münster ... 226 km
Wiesbaden ... 275 km
Bielefeld ... 296 km
Mannheim ... 322 km
Paris ... 328 km
Strasbourg ... 346 km
Karlsruhe ... 349 km
Bremen ... 371 km
Hannover ... 399 km
Stuttgart ... 413 km
City of London ... 418 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries