Herk-de-Stad, Belgium Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Herk-de-Stad, Belgium Provincie Limburg, Flanders

What time is it?

Current local time in
Herk-de-Stad, Belgium

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Herk-de-Stad

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Herk-de-Stad: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Herk-de-Stad

Sunrise

8:07 am

Local time
Sunset Herk-de-Stad

Sunset

4:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Herck-la-Ville
  • Herk
  • Herk-de-Stad

Country

Herk-de-Stad is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

11,566 People

Cities around Herk-de-Stad (Provincie Limburg, Flanders)

Brussels ... 67 km
Antwerpen ... 69 km
Aachen ... 76 km
Mönchengladbach ... 106 km
Rotterdam ... 122 km
Utrecht ... 127 km
Düsseldorf ... 133 km
Duisburg ... 139 km
Köln ... 143 km
The Hague ... 143 km
Bonn ... 156 km
Essen ... 159 km
Amsterdam ... 160 km
Wuppertal ... 165 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 169 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 173 km
Bochum ... 175 km
Dortmund ... 195 km
Münster ... 227 km
Wiesbaden ... 265 km
Bielefeld ... 295 km
Mannheim ... 309 km
Paris ... 322 km
Strasbourg ... 332 km
Karlsruhe ... 335 km
Bremen ... 375 km
Hannover ... 398 km
Stuttgart ... 400 km
City of London ... 426 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries